Frequently asked questions

Q: What allergens are present?
A: Our famous Taiyaki Cones contain almonds, eggs, wheat, and milk. Our ice cream contains milk.

Q: Are there any Gluten-free or vegan options?
A: Currently, we do not have any vegan or gluten-free options but are looking into it.

Q: Are there any dairy-free or lactose-free options?
A: We currently serve a lactose-free Taro Slush. Our Unicorn Float also comes with this Taro Slush. We currently do not have dairy-free or lactose-free ice cream.


CONTACT US

Please select an inquiry below.


ALL OTHER INQUIRIES, QUESTIONS, & CONCERNS

Name *
Name
Phone *
Phone

Karen (left) and Elena (right) trying Taiyaki NYC for the very first time.