Skip to Main Content
TAIYAKI NYC

Frequently asked questions

Q: What allergens are present?
A: Our famous Taiyaki Cones contain almonds, eggs, wheat, and milk. Our ice cream contains milk.

Q: Are there any Gluten-free or vegan options?
A: Currently, we offer vegan soft ice cream and assorted toppings in all locations.

Q: Are there any dairy-free or lactose-free options?
A: We serve a lactose-free Taro Slush. Our Unicorn Float also comes with this Taro Slush. We also offer vegan soft ice cream and assorted toppings in all locations.


CONTACT US

Please select an inquiry below.


ALL OTHER INQUIRIES, QUESTIONS, & CONCERNS

Name *
Name
Phone *
Phone

Karen (left) and Elena (right) trying Taiyaki NYC for the very first time.